[cc-licenses] Changing the CC-license

Peter Brink peter.brink at brinkdata.se
Sat Mar 18 07:16:33 EST 2006


Peter Brink skrev:

>Karl Ebener skrev:
>> Hi,
>> 
>> 
>> Is there a license for using the CC-license? May I still call it a 
>> CC-License if I change Nr. 8 b + c in BY-NC-ND?

Oops - sorry - I failed to notice that you _did_ mention what part of 
art. 8 you had concerns with...

Would you mind explaining why you think art. 8 b and c are not effective 
under German law?

/Peter Brink



More information about the cc-licenses mailing list